In addition to all of the support from Sandcastle teams and individuals, Leap is also pleased to receive funding from the following sources.

 

Thank you for partnering with us in changing the lives of thousands of students each year! 

SANDCASTLE CLASSIC 2016 EVENT SPONSORS

Cupertino Electric, Inc.

Dealey, Renton & Associates

Redfin

Catherine Wagner & Loretta Gargan Charitable Fund

SANDCASTLE CLASSIC 2016 TEAM DONORS

Platinum Shovel Donors

Anonymous

Arup

Butler Armsden Architects

Clayton Timbrell & Company, Inc

DPR Construction

Ernest F. Ferrari Electrical Contractor, Inc.

Geoffrey De Sousa Interior Design

Gensler

Glumac

HerreroBoldt

HOK Inc.

Isec, Inc.

Maximus Real Estate Partners

MBH Architects

McCarthy Building Companies, Inc.

Peninsula Custom Homes

Reuben, Junius & Rose, LLP

RGA Design

RTKL

Scott and Warner Builders

Showpad Inc.

Skidmore, Owings & Merrill LLP

Southland Industries

Steinberg Architects

Strandberg Engineering

Suffolk Cares, Inc

The Swinerton Foundation

Timothy C. and Deborah D. Terrill Fund

Tnt Demolition, Inc.

Whiting-Turner Contracting

XL Construction

ZFA Structural Engineers

Gold Shovel Donors 

Anonymous

Archetype Lighting Sales

Arterra Landscape Architecture

Audio Visual Design Group

Axon Design Dba Nterra Group

Cambria Quartz Gallery

Cbf Inc.

Clark Construction Group

Daedalus Structural Engineering

Design Workshops

Evans Brothers, Inc. 

Formica

Giampolini

GGD, Inc.

Hathaway Dinwiddie

Hilbers Inc

IDS Floor Covering Specialists

Kimo Nipton

Leverone Design

Lucky Strike

Mary Wohlford Foundation

Minton Door Company

Norman S Wright

Oliver and Company

Pacific Sash & Design

Performance Audio

PlanGrid

Redshift Consulting, Inc. 

Resource Design Interiors

Rlh Fire Protection

Rosendin Electric, Inc.

Rudolph and Sletten

Schetter Electric, Inc.

Shirley Tsao

Stomper Company, Inc

Studios Architecture

Vanir Construction Management, Inc.

Webcor Builders

Silver Shovel Donors

Anonymous

AEPC Group, LLC

Amit Wadhwa

Arg Conservation Services

Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.

Architectural Resources Group

Associated Lighting Representatives (ALR)

ATS Air

Axis Mechanical Inc.

B Metal Fabrication, Inc.

BBI Construction

Bentley Mills

Bkf Engineers

Blanco Architecture Inc.

Bohlin Cywinski Jackson

Bradley Concrete

Brayer Electric

Brereton Architects

Burohappold Engineering

Cahill Contractors

Cal Lighting

California Drywall Co

California Wood Floors

Canning Electric Inc

Channel Lumber

Christina Hall and Peter Wald

CIVIL Engineering Associates

Coffman Engineers

Cooritalia

Coordinated Resources, Inc.

Corgan

David Soward

David Thomack

DCI Engineers

Db Electric

De Anza Tile Co., Inc.

Decker Electric

Degenkolb Engineers

DeSimone Consulting Engineers

Directional Logic

Dome Construction

EHDD

Emily Borland Specifications, Inc.

Epic Scan

Forensic Analytical Consulting

Forell/Elsesser Eingineers

Fuel Oil Systems - Doug Nakano

GCI Inc.

Harley Ellis Devereaux

HDR

Henderson Engineers

HKS Architects

Hohbach-Lewin, Inc.

Holmes Structures

Ideate, Inc. 

Integral Group

Interior Architects

Interface Engineering

Jim and Marilyn McCullough

Jim Murphy and Associates

John and Donna Warnken-Brill

Kasa Partners

Kds Plumbing, Inc

Koroseal Interior Products

KPFF

Kwan Henmi Architecture

Kwan Wo Ironworks, Inc.

Leonard Sielewicz

LPA, Inc.

Lutsko Associates

Mariak

Mark Herrero

Martinkovic Milford Architects

McCarthy Building Companies

McH Electric, Inc.

Mei Architects

Metro-18

Mid Peninsula Roofing, Inc.

Mike Mortl

Mission Bowling Club

Mohawk Group/Daltile

Mohawk Group

Monticelli Painting

Moroso Construction

NBBJ

Nibbi Brothers Construction

Niche Interiors

Niteo

Northgate Acoustics, Inc.

Oliver and Company

Olson Steel

One Workplace

Paganini Electric Corporation

Page & Turnbull

Performance Contracting, Inc.

Plant Construction

Posh Bagel

Power Engineering Construction

Quezada Architecture

Ratcliff Architects

Rc Power, Inc.

Research Facilities Design

RFJ Meiswinkel Company

Rich Stevens

Rutherford + Chekene

S&S Solutions, Inc.

Salesforce

Schuchart/Dow

Sd Flooring

Service First Permits

Siegel & Strain Architects

Shannon Leigh

Silicon Valley Mechanical, Inc

Silvercreek Development Company

Simpson Strong-Tie

Sixteen5Hundred

Skanska

SmithGroup JJR

Soha Engineers

Solomon Cordwell Buenz

Southland Industries

Spec Ceramics

Spectrum Systems SF

Starch Concrete, Inc.

Steve Gothelf

Steve Landry

Stockham Construction, Inc.

Surface Design, Inc. 

Taylor Design

Team Sandtastic

Team Wave Makers

TEF Design

Tennebaum Manheim Engineers

Thornton Tomasetti, Inc.

Tnt Demolition, Inc.

Trane H.V.A.C./ Specialty A.C.

Tuan Robinson Structural Engineers

Turner & Townsend

Turner Construction

Umerani Associates, Inc.

Valdez Painting, Inc.

Venegas Company, Inc.

Walter P Moore

Walters & Wolf Interiors

Ware Associates

Western Allied Mechanical

Woods Bagot

WRNS / R&S

WSP | Parsons Brinckerhoff

Bronze Shovel Donors

Anonymous

Armstrong Commercial Flooring

Arup

BBC Construction, Inc.

Becky Mathisen

Brady Air Conditioning. Inc.

Charles M. Salter Associates

Commercial Glass & Aluminum

Duane Davies

Eric Chappell

Equity Community Builders, LLC

Good Dog Design, Inc.

H D A - Pacific

IDA Structural Engineers

John A. Martin & Associates, Inc.

John Barber

Jully Laxamana

Kaiser 5th Floor Caring Hearts

Karen Conrod

Ken Humphrey

Legacy Mechanical

Lloyd's Custom Woodwork, Inc.

Mark Cavagnero Associates

Modulus Consulting

Panos Lampsas

Patrick J. Ruane, Inc.

Phoenix Woodworks

Rhaa Landscape Architects

Rmr Construction

Shantel Mitchell

Stephen Wheeler Landscape Architects

Teecom

Young Electric

Friends of Leap

3form

Adam Price

Alan Loving

Alex Bullo

Alex Love

Alexandra Chen

Alfredo Perez

Ali Izak

Ali Wasserman

Alison Satt

Allyshia Gray - McCarthy

Amanda Hoch

Amy Bishop

Ana Lopez

Andrea & Bob Nachtigall

Andrea Wooding

Angelito Magbitang

Anonymous

Anthony Phillips

Anthony Jones

Applied Materials & Engineering, Inc.

Armada

Barbara Danz

Bay Area Consulting engineers, Inc.

Beck Mercado

Ben Beckner

Ben Levi

Bert Polacci

Bill Winkleman

BKG Structural Engineers

Bkf Engineers

Brandon Volk

Brett Kelly

Brett Paloutzian

Brittany Edwards

Bluestone Engineering, Inc.

Caitlin Stuart Communications

Carla Hashagen

Caryl Chiaverini

Catherine Howley

Cb Engineers

Cease and Desist

Chaix Company

Chandra Campbell

Chartock

Chelsea Edgerton

Chris Flick

Chris Krahn

Chris Snyder

Christiana Kyrillou

Christopher Campbell Tree Design

Christopher Young

Claire Lloyd

Claudia Raygoza

Cole Bales - McMillen Jacobs Associates

CSW/Stuber-Stroeh Engineering Group, Inc.

Cushman & Wakefield

Cynthia Fischer

Dabri Inc.

Dan Wetherell

Daniel Gruver

Daniel Nye

Danielle Brown

Danielle Couture

Danwei Wang

Dave Kievet

Dave Strum

Dave Swetz

David Armour Architecture

David and Debbie Norman

David Driver

David Bradshaw

Dawn Moehling

Dena Traina

Dena Valavanis

Derrick Barron

Diana Kissil

Diana Mizuhara

Dimple Manghani

Donald Badocchi

Dorothy Lloyd

Doug Miller

Drew Padilla

DuneBuggies Auction Proceeds

Elena Anaya

Elizabeth Cooper

Ewcg, Inc

Fallon O'Connor Brooks

Fisher Weisman

Flossbandsusa.com

Friends of Up, Up and A-wave

Gabriel Tudor

Gelfand Partners Architects

Gensler

GLS Landscape

Greg Seff

Haas Danneels

Hannah Aguilar

Heather Kilday

Heidi Bilodeau

Helen Bronston

Hiram Banks

Howell Electric, Inc.

IDA Structural Engineers

Igor Nosenco

Innovative Mechanical, Inc.

Iriarte

Itzel Percival

James Rodrigues

James Torchia

Jason Smiley

Jay Montes

Jeannie Austin

Jennie Cox

Jessica Garcia

Jessica Kwok

Johanna Leiva

John Berggren

John Burton

John Dalit

John Sealander

Joyce Polhamus

Juan Restrepo

Julie Head

Juan Restrepo

Juan Virgentorres

Julia Leister

Julie Head

Kaiser Permanente

Karen Henderson

Katie Campion

Kathleen Komar

Kathy Ford

Keith Prewitt

Ken Kaplan

Ken Sekigucki

Kevin Terwilliger

Kevin Thornton

Kim Cladas Lighting Design

Kirby

Kristina Sigmund

Lance Kubiak

Langan

Layugan

Lemanski & Rockwell Architects Inc

Lewis Butler

Liesbeth Colaert

Lin Zhang

Lisa Meniketti

List Engineering Company

Liz Podgurski

Liz O'Hara

Lowercase Productions

Maharam

Manas Gopujkar

Marica Jones

Mark Roddy

Marlene Hurtado

Mary White

Martin

Matarozzi/Pelsinger Builders, Inc.

Matt and Beth Gousman

Mathew Kutaka

Matthew Boersma

Matthew Johnson

Matthew Richter

Maximillian Armour

Maxwell Ubrick

McKenna

McMillen Jacobs Wc Staff

Meg Houston

Megan Malcolm

Mendoza

Michael Dedmon

Mike Jones

Mike Monaghan - McMillen Jacobs Associates

Mindy McEntire

Minji Lee

Miquel Penn

Nancy Chow-Hetherwick

Natalie Ramirez

Natsumi Motomura

Nic, Jacq & Frida Lehoux

Nicole Woods

Nina Pakanant

Ng

O`Brien Code Consulting, Inc.

Orgmetrics

Patti Mitchell

Patricia Alarcon

Patrycja Dragan

Paul Klemish

Perkins + Will

Peter Hempel

Peter Tsugawa

PGA Design

Prouve Contract Furniture

Provost & Pritchard

Rachel Awbry

Ratcliff Architects

Reaz Haque

Richard Rodgers

Richard Spencer

Riitta Herwitz Design Support

Rim Architects

Robert Dragan

Robert Purcell

Rodney McNeely

Rose Haft

Ruth Chavez

Rutherford + Chekene

Ryan Clifford

Sabra Ballon

Salber

Sandy Valentin

Sara Eardensohn

Sayo Seelenbacher

Schlage

Scott Henderson

Sergio Gomez

Serra & Mauricio Simbeck

Smartplotting Reprographics

SmithGroupJJR

Soda Popinski's

Stacy Au

Steelcase Health

Stephanie Osbahr

Stephen Hubbard

Stephen Peppler

Steve Cohen

Steve Katzaroff

Steve Long

Steve Yots

Steve Landry

Steven Spaid

Surber Drywall

Susan Kea

Swanson Rink

Tai Tang

Tammy Berardi

Tangbox Designs

Tansy Mak

Taylor Rodgers

Tolstopyatova

Tony Dimartino

Tony Keung

Trace CM

The Lost Highways

The Lunt Marymor Company

The Nanz Company

Thomas Tsukiyama

Timothy Morshead

Tina Lindinger

Tom Pennington

Tonic SF

Trisha Snyder

Tuyet Le

Tyler Smith

Urbin, Inc

Vivian Kwok

William Blessing

William Diefenbach

Woods Bagot

Xandr Stack

Young Ko

Yusun Han

Yvonne van Belkom - SmithgroupJJR

FUNDERS

Thanks to the following funders who make our work possible: 

The Bothin Foundation

California Arts Council

Clarence E. Heller Charitable Foundation

Corenet Global  Northern California Chapter

Crescent Porter Hale Foundation

Deloitte

Farella, Braun and Martel LLP

Groupon Grassroots

Jewish Community Federation (Bill Graham Supporting Foundation Grant)

Make the Connection, San Francisco

May and Stanley Smith Charitable Trust

National Endowment for the Arts

Picnic Dash Productions

Rosenlund Family Foundation

San Francisco Foundation

Stanley S. Langendorf Foundation

Walter and Elise Haas Fund

Whole Foods Market