Donors & Funders

  • California Arts Council

  • Crescent Porter Hale Foundation

  • Kimball Foundation
  • Morris Stulsaft Foundation

  • Sam Mazza Foundation 

  • William and Flora Hewlett Foundation

  • Walter and Elise Haas Fund
  • Ross Stores

  • Bill Graham Memorial Foundation

  • And the hundreds of individuals and companies who give to Leap's annual giving campaigns 

Sandcastle Supporters

Event Sponsors

  • Ashbury Images
  • COG
  • Exygy
  • Feastly
  • Hanson & Fitch
  • Haworth
  • Interface Engineering
  • Mechanics Bank
  • NBBJ
  • Recology

Platinum Shovel Donors

  • Butler Armsden Architects

  • George Topalian
  • Mark Quattrocchi
  • SkidmoreOwings & Merrill LLP
  • Strandberg Engineering
  • Swinerton Builders
  • WRNS Studio

Gold Shovel Donors

  • Boyett Construction
  • Dannels Electric Inc
  • Degenkolb Engineers
  • DeSimone Consulting Engineers

Silver Shovel Donors

  • Anonymous
  • BCCI
  • Architectural Resources Group
  • Bohlin Cywinski Jackson
  • Brooke Bartholomew
  • Buro Happold Consulting Engineers
  • Cal Lighting
  • Canterbury Contractors Inc
  • Connie Silver
  • Critchfield MechanicalInc
  • Cunningham Engineering Corporation
  • Darlene Hayes
  • De Anza Tile
  • Debra Willges - Moz Designs
  • Dolphin Knights
  • Dome Construction Corporation
  • DPR Construction
  • Emser Tile
  • Engineering350
  • HED
  • HMC Architects
  • IA Interior Architects
  • Jennifer Burton
  • Liesl Morell
  • Lucky Strike
  • Martinkovic Milford Architects
  • Maximus Real Estate Partners
  • NBBJ
  • PIONEER FIRE
  • Plant Construction
  • Research Facilities Design
  • S&S Solutions
  • SmithGroupJJR
  • Steve de Figueiredo
  • Stok
  • Susie Smith
  • Syska Hennessy Group
  • Urban Tree Management
  • Vince Lattanzio
  • William Andrews
  • Woods Bagot
  • WRNS Studio

Bronze Shovel Donors

  • Brooke Bartholomew
  • Catherine Spurlock

Friends of Leap

  • Adreane Bertumen
  • Amy Bishop
  • Blair Begbie
  • Catherine Howley
  • Christopher Gomez
  • CRI
  • Degenkolb Engineers
  • Degenkolb Engineers
  • Donald Morris
  • El Sabrohito
  • Eric Mondragon
  • Francesca Martin
  • Jack Sanguinetti
  • James Attard
  • Lilian Asperin
  • Maharam
  • Mary Gadson
  • Mohawk Carpets
  • Rosemarie McClure
  • Woodwork Institute