Donors & Funders

  • California Arts Council

  • Crescent Porter Hale Foundation

  • Kimball Foundation

  • Morris Stulsaft Foundation

  • Sam Mazza Foundation 

  • William and Flora Hewlett Foundation

  • Walter and Elise Haas Fund

  • Ross Stores

  • Bill Graham Memorial Foundation

  • And the hundreds of individuals and companies who give to Leap's annual giving campaigns 

In-Kind Supporters

Sandcastle Supporters

Event Sponsors

  • Ashbury Images

  • COG

  • Exygy

  • Feastly

  • Hanson & Fitch

  • Haworth

  • Interface Engineering

  • Mechanics Bank

  • NBBJ

  • Recology

Platinum Shovel Donors

  • Butler Armsden Architects

  • George Topalian

  • Mark Quattrocchi

  • SkidmoreOwings & Merrill LLP

  • Strandberg Engineering

  • Swinerton Builders

  • WRNS Studio

Gold Shovel Donors

  • Boyett Construction

  • Dannels Electric Inc

  • Degenkolb Engineers

  • DeSimone Consulting Engineers

Silver Shovel Donors

  • Anonymous

  • BCCI

  • Architectural Resources Group

  • Bohlin Cywinski Jackson

  • Brooke Bartholomew

  • Buro Happold Consulting Engineers

  • Cal Lighting

  • Canterbury Contractors Inc

  • Connie Silver

  • Critchfield MechanicalInc

  • Cunningham Engineering Corporation

  • Darlene Hayes

  • De Anza Tile

  • Debra Willges - Moz Designs

  • Dolphin Knights

  • Dome Construction Corporation

  • DPR Construction

  • Emser Tile

  • Engineering350

  • HED

  • HMC Architects

  • IA Interior Architects

  • Jennifer Burton

  • Liesl Morell

  • Lucky Strike

  • Martinkovic Milford Architects

  • Maximus Real Estate Partners

  • NBBJ

  • PIONEER FIRE

  • Plant Construction

  • Research Facilities Design

  • S&S Solutions

  • SmithGroupJJR

  • Steve de Figueiredo

  • Stok

  • Susie Smith

  • Syska Hennessy Group

  • Urban Tree Management

  • Vince Lattanzio

  • William Andrews

  • Woods Bagot

  • WRNS Studio

Bronze Shovel Donors

  • Brooke Bartholomew

  • Catherine Spurlock

Friends of Leap

  • Adreane Bertumen

  • Amy Bishop

  • Blair Begbie

  • Catherine Howley

  • Christopher Gomez

  • CRI

  • Degenkolb Engineers

  • Degenkolb Engineers

  • Donald Morris

  • El Sabrohito

  • Eric Mondragon

  • Francesca Martin

  • Jack Sanguinetti

  • James Attard

  • Lilian Asperin

  • Maharam

  • Mary Gadson

  • Mohawk Carpets

  • Rosemarie McClure

  • Woodwork Institute